BJ’s Lunch Menu With Prices 2024


Guys!! If you are looking for a great place to enjoy a delicious lunch, BJ’s Restaurant and Brewhouse is a must-visit destination.

With a wide range of options available on their lunch menu, BJ’s is the perfect spot to satisfy your cravings and fuel your day.

From fresh salads to hearty sandwiches, burgers, and more, BJ’s lunch menu has something for everyone. Plus, with competitive prices, you can treat yourself to a satisfying meal without breaking the bank.

So, if you are searching for an excellent lunch spot, be sure to check out BJ’s lunch menu with prices and discover your new favorite dish today!

BJ’s Lunch Menu With Prices 2024

BJ’s lunch menu features classic American comfort food favorites like burgers, sandwiches, salads, and soup.

Here are some of the popular items on the BJ’s lunch menu:

Strawberry Fields Salad With Chicken

Price: $11.99

This salad is a refreshing and delicious option for lunch. The mixed greens, strawberries, blueberries, feta cheese, almonds, and balsamic vinaigrette dressing are all perfectly balanced, and the grilled chicken adds a touch of protein.

Southern Fried Chicken

Price: $12.99

If you’re in the mood for something hearty and comforting, the Southern fried chicken is a great choice. The crispy chicken breast is served with mashed potatoes, coleslaw, and your choice of dipping sauce, such as honey mustard or barbecue sauce.

Chicken Bacon Ranch Piadina

Price: $10.99

This flatbread is filled with grilled chicken breast, bacon, ranch dressing, and melted cheese. It’s a satisfying and flavorful option that’s perfect for a quick lunch.

Enlightened Mediterranean Chicken Bowl

Price: $11.99

This bowl is packes with nutrients and flavor. The quinoa, grilled chicken breast, roasted vegetables, feta cheese, and hummus are all healthy and delicious. It’s a great option for those who are looking for a light and refreshing lunch.

Italian Chicken Parmigiana Pasta, lunch-sized

Price: $12.99

This pasta dish is a classic for a reason. The penne pasta is topped with grilled chicken breast, marinara sauce, and mozzarella cheese. It’s a hearty and satisfying meal that’s perfect for lunch.

BJ’s Cheeseburger served with fries

Price: $11.99

If you’re in the mood for a classic American burger, the BJ’s cheeseburger is a great choice. The juicy burger is served on a toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. It’s a satisfying and affordable lunch option.

BJ’s Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich served with fries

Price: $10.99

This crispy chicken sandwich is another great option for lunch. The chicken breast is breaded and fried to perfection, and it’s served on a toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, and mayo. It’s a delicious and affordable meal.

Unlimited Soup and Salad Combo

Price: $10.99

This combo is perfect for those who love variety. You can choose from a variety of soups and salads, and you can have unlimited refills. It’s a great option for those who are looking for a filling and affordable lunch.

Mini Deep Dish Pizza & House Salad Combo

Price: $12.99

This combo is a great option for those who are looking for a hearty and delicious meal. The mini deep dish pizza is made with fresh ingredients and it’s served with a house salad.

Chicken Tender with Fries

Price: $9.99

This classic lunch option is perfect for kids and adults alike. The chicken tenders are breaded and fried to perfection, and they’re served with fries. It’s a delicious and affordable meal that’s sure to satisfy.

BJ’s Lunch Menu Calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)
White Castle Slider1406250
White Castle Cheeseburger1708300
White Castle Breakfast Slider22010400
White Castle Onion Rings24014500
White Castle Chicken Rings23013450
White Castle Chicken Sandwich40022700

Bj’s Restaurant Happy Hour Menu

  • Food: Select appetizers, mini deep dish pizza, select pizzas, and select sides for $4.00–$7.00 off.
  • Drinks: Domestic bottles, BJ’s Signature Beers, Brewhouse Margarita, and call drinks for $4.00–$6.00 off.
  • Available Monday through Friday from 3:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. and all day Sunday.

BJ’s Lunch Menu Time

DayLunch Menu Time
Monday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM to 4:00 PM

BJ’s Contact Information

BJ’s Corporate Office Address: 16060 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647

BJ’s Corporate Phone Number: 714-842-9242

Important Links

Official WebsiteBJ’srestaurants.com
Careerscareers.BJ’srestaurants.com/
Gift CardsBJ’srestaurants.com/gift-cards
AppGoogle Play and App Store

Conclusion

BJ’s lunch menu has something for everyone, from classic American comfort food to healthier options. With a little planning, you can enjoy a delicious and satisfying lunch at BJ’s without feeling guilty.

Thanks for reading! I hope this post has helped you learn more about the BJ’s lunch menu and how to make the best choices for your health.

Visit our Website at BJ’s-menu.info for Additional Details.

FAQs

What are some popular items on the BJ’s lunch menu?

Some popular items on the BJ’s lunch menu include the Classic Beef Burger, Classic Chicken Sandwich, Italian Sausage Sandwich, Grilled Salmon, Chicken Caesar Salad, House Salad with Grilled Salmon, Soup of the Day, and Garlic Knots.

What are the nutritional concerns of eating at BJ’s for lunch?

Many of the items on the BJ’s lunch menu are high in calories, fat, saturated fat, and sodium. It is important to be mindful of your portion sizes and to choose healthier sides and drinks when dining at BJ’s.

What are some of the healthiest items on the BJ’s lunch menu?

Some of the healthiest items on the BJ’s lunch menu include the Grilled Salmon, Chicken Caesar Salad, House Salad with Grilled Chicken, and House Salad with Grilled Salmon.

What are some of the unhealthiest items on the BJ’s lunch menu?

Some of the unhealthiest items on the BJ’s lunch menu include the Classic Beef Burger, Classic Chicken Sandwich, Italian Sausage Sandwich, and Garlic Knots.

What are some healthy sides that I can order at BJ’s?

Some healthy sides that you can order at BJ’s include apple slices, side salad, and grilled vegetables.

What are some healthy drinks that I can order at BJ’s?

Some healthy drinks that you can order at BJ’s include water, unsweetened tea, and coffee.

Are there any gluten-free or vegetarian options on the BJ’s lunch menu?

Yes, there are a number of gluten-free and vegetarian options on the BJ’s lunch menu. For example, you can order the Grilled Salmon, Chicken Caesar Salad, House Salad with Grilled Chicken, and House Salad with Grilled Salmon.

Are there any kid-friendly options on the BJ’s lunch menu?

Yes, there are a number of kid-friendly options on the BJ’s lunch menu.

Author

  • Alia

    Hello, I’m Alia, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Bjs Menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Bjs Menu, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

    View all posts
«
»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

twelve − 4 =