Bj’s Nutrition Menu

October 17, 2023

In this blog post, I will provide an overview of BJ’s Nutrition Menu, including calorie counts, macronutrient information, and allergen information.

I will also highlight some of the healthiest options on the menu. So you can make informed choices about what to eat.

Whether you’re looking for a light meal or a hearty feast. You’re sure to find something to your taste on BJ’s menu. And with our nutrition information guide, you can easily choose options that fit your dietary needs.

Bj's Nutrition Menu

Appetizer

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
Spinach Artichoke Dip108077371001319
Mozzarella Sticks75048377612
Fried Calamari65047355611
Queso Dip and Chips12008941127511
Boneless Wings55037334218
Loaded Potato Skins11008143126512
Loaded Nachos130010150152615
Pretzel Bites60035277321
Shrimp Cocktail30016282017
Loaded Bloomin’ Onion200016060194630

Starter Salads

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarbFibSugar
House Salad8036410205
Caesar Salad3402292550892
Wedge Salad3202763180630
Fresh Mozzarella2601651870322

Wings And Sauces

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFibSugar
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece760512571401405
Bone-In Wings, 10 Pieces1010513571203570
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece (1 serving) with Hot and Spicy Buffalo78044449905672
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece (1 serving) with Nashville Hot Sauce1250822912404443
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece (1 serving) with BJ’s Peppered BBQ100044149903999
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece (1 serving) with BJ’s Handcrafted Root Beer Glaze100044149903694
Bone-In Wings, 10 Piece (1 serving) with Lemon Pepper Sesame Dry Rub76044149903769
Boneless Chicken Wings, 1 Lb (1 serving)87036741703522
Boneless Chicken Wings, 1 Lb (1 serving) with BBQ Bacon Jam1130439491004442

BJ’s Flatbread Appetizer Pizzas

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFibSugar
California Club Flatbread Pizza1106201410
Pepperoni Extreme Flatbread Pizza1106301510

BJ’S Snacks And Small Bites

PizzaCaloriesFatProteinCarbsFib
Barbeque Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Mini17049520
Barbeque Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable30078930
Barbeque Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Large340921040
BJ’s Classic Combo Deep Dish Pizza, Mini190901040
BJ’s Classic Combo Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable3301331550
BJ’s Classic Combo Deep Dish Pizza, Large3701581870
BJ’s Favorite Deep Dish Pizza, Mini18078930
BJ’s Favorite Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable3301271450
BJ’s Favorite Deep Dish Pizza, Large3601461660
Buffalo Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Mini17053620
Buffalo Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable30084930
Buffalo Chicken Deep Dish Pizza, Large340981140
Cheese and Tomato Deep Dish Pizza, Mini14051620
Cheese and Tomato Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable280881040
Cheese and Tomato Deep Dish Pizza, Large300991150
Chicken Bacon Ranch Deep Dish Pizza, Mini2401101240
Chicken Bacon Ranch Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable3901571760
Chicken Bacon Ranch Deep Dish Pizza, Large4702112380
Gourmet Five Meat Deep Dish Pizza, Mini2401241460
Gourmet Five Meat Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable3601451660
Gourmet Five Meat Deep Dish Pizza, Large4001772080
Great White® Deep Dish Pizza, Mini18066730
Great White® Deep Dish Pizza, Shareable3201011140
Great White® Deep Dish Pizza, Large3701321560
Pepperoni Extreme Deep Dish Pizza, Mini190981140

Build Your Own Deep Dish Pizzas

Mini ToppingCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
Anchovies53000287
Applewood Smoked Bacon251621068
Black Olives2523300125
Fresh Basil000000
Roasted Garlic000000
Green Bell Peppers500001
Grilled Chicken307100115
Smoked Ham10410070
Jalapeños0000025
Housemade Meatballs805663095
Mushrooms000001
Onions1000001
Pepperoni201821075

Build Your Own Tavern-Cut Pizzas

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFiberSugar
Cheese Tavern-Cut Pizza7022210142
Anchovies1525310381
Applewood Smoked Bacon3535420196
Black Olives3537410225
Fresh Basil022210142
Roasted Garlic022210142
Green Bell Peppers1022210142
Grilled Chicken4027310219
Housemade Meatballs10059730205
Smoked Ham1024310189

Gluten-Free Thin Crust Cheese Pizzas

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFibSugar
Gluten-Free Thin Crust Cheese Pizza13056620254
Gluten-Free Barbeque Chicken Pizza2101241450429
Gluten-Free Buffalo Chicken Pizza18069830444
Gluten Free Buffalo Chicken Pizza18075830611
Gluten-Free Pepperoni Extreme Pizza2701481660556
Gluten Free Great White Pizza200921040429
Gluten Free Pepperoni Extreme Pizza2101211350500
Gluten Free Sweet Pig Pizza15063730283
Gluten-Free Sweet Pig Pizza14067730255
Anchovies155100478
Applewood Smoked Bacon3525310108
Black Olives3530300167
Fresh Basil000000
Roasted Garlic000000
Green Bell Peppers1000001
Grilled Chicken4010100154
Smoked Ham10000033
Jalapeños030320123
Mushrooms000001
Onions1000001
Pepperoni3024310100
Pineapple2000005
Fire-Roasted Red Peppers150000
Italian Sausage10079930230

Chef-Crafted Salads

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFiberSugar
Asian Chopped Salad5401822030825
Chicken Caesar Salad1030626701402462
Chicken Caesar Salad sub Blackened Chicken1050628701402869
Chicken Caesar Salad sub Blackened Salmon1220801891802913
Chicken Caesar Salad sub Blackened Shrimp1060665741502758
Chicken Caesar Salad sub Grilled Shrimp1060665741502758
Chicken Caesar Salad sub Oven-Roasted Salmon1200804891802404
Honey-Crisp Chicken Salad13609241031602332
Santa Fe Salad with Blackened Chicken1040553611302048
Santa Fe Salad with Blackened Salmon1210727811702093
Santa Fe Salad with Blackened Shrimp1050590661401937
Santa Fe Salad with Grilled Shrimp1050590661401937
Santa Fe Salad with Flame Broiled Salmon1190730811701583

Signature Dressing

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFiberSugar
BBQ Ranch Dressing1401111220413
Balsamic Vinaigrette1601391520231
Bleu Cheese Dressing1801762050330
Caesar Dressing2001762040570
Honey Mustard Dressing2402162440240
Italian Dressing1701621820270
Oil & Vinegar21018921300
Ranch Dressing1701491720360
Thousand Island Dressing2001762030390
Santa Fe Dressing1701501720381

Steaks And Slow Roasted Favorites

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarboFibSugar
BJ’s Classic Rib-Eye1080601672602272
Baby Back Pork Ribs, Full Rack with Peppered BBQ Sauce1300608682507840
Baby Back Pork Ribs, Half Rack with Peppered BBQ Sauce710304341204257
Filet Mignon32011012602193
Double Bone-In Pork Chop610340381602210
Mandarin Orange-Glazed Pork Chop760396441902271
Prime Rib Dinner12909311034102188
Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip59019522802972
Tri-Tip Combo with Chicken Breast71020122703219
Tri-Tip Combo with Ribs1070450501805951
Tri-Tip Combo with Shrimp Scampi910427471913191

Signature Soups & Chili

SoupCaloriesFatProteinCarboFiberSugar
Sourdough Bread Bowl10401471630186
Broccoli Cheddar Soup in a Sourdough Loaf1420381421704567
Broccoli Cheddar Soup, Bowl480297331801815
Broccoli Cheddar Soup, Cup310191211201195
Chicken Tortilla Soup in a Sourdough Loaf132025829604937
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Bowl28011112301853
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Cup200819201470
Clam Chowder in a Sourdough Loaf with Oyster Crackers1470382421404683
Clam Chowder with Oyster Crackers, Bowl510278311301906
Clam Chowder, Cup36019221901291
Pirahna® Pale Ale Chili in a Sourdough Loaf1490401451714421
Pirahna® Pale Ale Chili, Bowl510279311511566
Pirahna® Pale Ale Chili, Cup400230261301109

Desserts

DessertCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
Chocolate Chunk Pizookie®117040945290839
Cookies ‘n’ Cream Pizookie®1250543603101018
Ghirardelli® Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream (1 scoop)220105126058
Ghirardelli® Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream (2 scoops)43020923130116
Gluten-Free Chocolate Chip Pizookie®121047152310668
Hot Fudge Brownie Pizookie®114057964270337
Salted Caramel Pizookie®1380500562901386
Triple Chocolate Pizookie® Made With Ghirardelli122055662300506
Strawberry Shortcake Pizookie®114045350320845
Sugar Cookie Pizookie®116046251320867
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Pizookie®124052759290839
Mini Chocolate Chunk Pizookie®59020623140420
Mini Cookies ‘n’ Cream Pizookie®68029433170520
Mini Gluten-Free Chocolate Chip Pizookie®61023726150334
Mini Hot Fudge Brownie Pizookie®63031235150179
Mini Salted Caramel Pizookie®73025328150722
Mini Sugar Cookie Pizookie®58023026160433
Mini Triple Chocolate Pizookie®61028031150253
Mini White Chocolate Pizookie®62026529140420
Mini Strawberry Shortcake Pizookie®62024727170434
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream (1 scoop)21086106043
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream (2 scoops)4201721912087

Specialty Entrees

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl53020323402127
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl with Blackened Chicken77025628502824
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl with Blackened Salmon94042948902869
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl with Shrimp70023126402939
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl with Oven-Roasted Salmon92043248902359
BJ’s Brewhouse Bowl with Grilled Chicken75025428502418

Beverages

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
BJ’s Lemonade180000017
Berry Sweet Limeade220100029
Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (10oz)110000050
Chocolate Milk45079950293
Coffee000005
Decaf Coffee000005
Diet Dr Pepper (10oz)0000060
Diet Pepsi (10oz)0000055
Dr Pepper (10oz)140000055
Frozen Berry Colada50089108076
Frozen Strawberry Limeade34010009
Hot Chocolate16054640174
Hot Tea000005
Milk280901060300
Mountain Dew (10oz)140000050
Pepsi (10oz)130000030
Iced Tea000008

Alcoholic Beverages

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarbFiberSugar
Alabama Sunset24000004
Alabama Sunset, Take Out1150200020
Aperol Spritz16000001
BJ’s Brewhouse Margarita180000022
BJ’s Classic Mojito290000024
Bulleit Old Fashioned17000000
Casamigos Blackberry Margarita230000034
Classic Bloody Mary25091001509
Cosmopolitan15010005
Fresh Strawberry Margarita260100023
Fresh Strawberry Margarita, Take Out980400093
Frose36000005
Frosty Peach340000021
Handcrafted Margarita220000022
Handcrafted Margarita, Take Out12400000137
Irish Coffee1404453014
Lemon Drop18010003
Margarita Flight330100026
Pina Colada3604454052
Pink Cadillac20000002
Sparkling Sangria34010003
Sparkling Sangria, Take Out1410400021
Spicy Bloody Mary21091001270
Strawberry Mojito250100023
Strawberry Splash4103033026
Tito’s American Mule15010008
Tito’s Lavender Lemonade20000004
Tito’s Lavender Lemonade, Take Out1160000024
Tito’s Strawberry Lemonade17010006
Tito’s Strawberry Lemonade, Take Out860300033
Tito’s Strawberry Mule18010007

Kids Menu Items

MenuCaloriesFatProteinCarb
Kids Apple Juice1800044
Kids BJ’s Handcrafted Root Beer2100051
Kids Boneless Wings with Root Beer Glaze57023302209
Kids Boneless Wings with BJ’s Peppered BBQ Sauce57023302311
Kids Cheese Pizza (4 slices)56020601440
Kids Chicken Tenders with Ranch Dressing47023401714
Kids Chocolate Chunk Pizookie®5902060420
Kids Chocolate Milk330590219
Kids Cookies ‘n’ Cream Pizookie®6802940520
Kids Cranberry Juice2100053
Kids Diet Dr Pepper0000
Kids Diet Pepsi0000
Kids Dr Pepper800020
Kids Fries230116027
Kids Fresh Fruit603013
Kids Gluten-Free Chocolate Chip Pizookie®6102370334
Kids Grilled Chicken220550851
Kids Happy Face Potatoes18069024
Kids’ Hot Fudge Brownie Pizookie®6303120179
Kids Lemonade1100026
Kids Mac and Cheese3401010833
Kids Mashed Potatoes2501230823
Kids Milk210680225
Kids Mini Burgers4001520683
Kids Mini Corn Dogs47026101059
Kids Mountain Dew800023
Kids Orange Juice1700039
Kids Pasta – Fettuccini24013048
Kids Pasta – Penne17019031
Kids Pasta – Spaghetti23011048
Kids Pasta with Marinara70290489
Kids Pasta with Alfredo3102611695
Kids Pasta with Butter & Parmesan2102020200
Kids Pasta with Grilled Chicken110270425
Kids Pasta with Meatball1501090185
Kids Pepperoni Pizza (4 slices)68030901760
Kids Pepsi800020

BJ’s Nutrition Menu Tips

Here are a few tips for making healthy choices at BJ’s:

  • Start with a salad: BJ’s offers a wide variety of salads. Which are a great way to start your meal and get your daily dose of vegetables.
  • Choose grilled or baked dishes: BJ’s offers a variety of grilled and baked dishes, which are healthier than fried dishes.
  • Ask for your dressing on the side: This way, you can control how much dressing you use.
  • Choose whole-grain sides: BJ’s offers a variety of whole-grain sides. Which are healthier than refined-grain sides.
  • Portion control: BJ’s offers a variety of portion sizes. So be sure to choose a size that is appropriate for your calorie needs.

BJ’s Contact Information

BJ’s Corporate Office Address: 16060 Beach Boulevard, Huntington Beach, CA 92647

Phone Number: 714-842-9242

You can also contact the team at Bj’s Brewhouse by using the contact form on their website.

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this article about BJ’s Nutrition Menu. I hope you found it informative and helpful.

If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to leave them below.

Visit our Website at BJ’s-menu.info for Additional Details.

FAQs

Can I order White Castle delivery?

Yes, you can order White Castle delivery through a variety of third-party. Delivery services, such as DoorDash, Grubhub, and Uber Eats.

Does White Castle have a loyalty program?

Yes, White Castle has a loyalty program called the Craver Nation Club. Members of the Craver Nation Club earn points for every dollar they spend at White Castle. Points can be redeemed for free food and drinks.

What is the best way to eat a White Castle slider?

The best way to eat a White Castle slider is to take a bite and enjoy the delicious flavors. You can also add ketchup, mustard, or other condiments to your slider.

What is the White Castle Crave Case®?

The White Castle Crave Case® is a box of 30 Original Sliders®.

What is the White Castle Impossible® Slider?

The White Castle Impossible® Slider is a plant-based beef slider that is made with the Impossible Burger patty.

Leave a Comment

1 × two =